Track & Field

#NameGrade
Tre Blye
Jerrida Burgess
Matt Caines
Denson Crisler
Cannan Duvall
Kweli Edwards
Josh Ford
Evan Grove
Ben Hammel
Julian Hays
Jalen Hoxie
Cole Jersek
Jamir Johnson
John Junkins
Rion Keesee
Skylar Kertzel
Jarred Koonts
Covington Loftus
Barrett McCool
William Olds
Tyler Potterfield
Harrison Propps
Ellis Quigley
Ethan Roberts
Antonio Robinson
Rivers Shealy
Jayvian Simmons
Kaimon Skinner
Shyhiem Smalls
Jeremiah Smith
Nas Stanley
Ethan Stokes
Ayden Suits
Rangeley Turner
Josiah Walsh
Morgan Weaver

Boys Track & Field

DateOpponentLocationTime
01/25/20 Screaming Eagle InvitationalAshley High School (Wilmington, NC)10:00 AM
03/07/20 Adidas Low Country InvitationalWoodland High School9:00 AM
03/11/20 Carvers BayWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/14/20 Raising Canes / Azalea InvitationalSummerville High School9:00 AM
03/18/20 GeorgetownWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/21/20 Island InvitationalWaccamaw High School10:00 AM
03/25/20 County QuadWaccamaw High School4:30 PM
04/01/20 St. JamesWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
04/03/20 Beach Run Invitational4:00 PM
04/04/20 Beach Run Invitational10:00 AM
04/30/20 Region ChampionshipsGeorgetown High SchoolTBA
05/09/20 Lower State QualifierMay River High School11:00 AM
05/15/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley5:00 PM
05/16/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley9:00 AM

#NameGrade
Morgan Allison
Molly Congdon
Andidhjenelle Deas
Gardner Divenere
Eloise Dorn
Ella Fata
Jennifer Ferrin
Clare Fico
Kami Fitzgerald
Ellison Kate Fox
Chris Geney
Madison Gunn
Morgan Gunn
Elizabeth Honeycutt
Jorja Jersek
Natalie Jiron
Olivia Johnson
Caroline Junkins
Samantha Kelly
Gia Leone
Anna Margaret Loftus
Lily Lord
Empress Mace
Allison Macleod
Brooklyn Miller
Maeve Morris
Joey Mosser
Josalyn Myers
Rachel Neill
Mary Martin Olds
Anna Parsons
Dawson Richardson
Laiklyn Richardson
Maggie Richardson
Nina Sitas
Kiara Smith
Samantha Stollenmaier
Molly Stover
Scarlett VanBloem
Alison Visbaras
Cassie Weigel
Kelsey White

Girls Track & Field

DateOpponentLocationTime
01/25/20 Screaming Eagle InvitationalAshley High School (Wilmington, NC)10:00 AM
03/07/20 Adidas Low Country InvitationalWoodland High School9:00 AM
03/11/20 Carvers BayWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/14/20 Raising Canes / Azalea InvitationalSummerville High School9:00 AM
03/18/20 GeorgetownWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/21/20 Island InvitationalWaccamaw High School10:00 AM
03/25/20 County QuadWaccamaw High School4:30 PM
04/01/20 St. JamesWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
04/03/20 Beach Run Invitational4:00 PM
04/04/20 Beach Run Invitational10:00 AM
04/30/20 Region ChampionshipsGeorgetown High SchoolTBA
05/09/20 Lower State QualifierMay River High School11:00 AM
05/15/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley5:00 PM
05/16/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley9:00 AM

Boys

#NameGrade
Tre Blye
Jerrida Burgess
Matt Caines
Denson Crisler
Cannan Duvall
Kweli Edwards
Josh Ford
Evan Grove
Ben Hammel
Julian Hays
Jalen Hoxie
Cole Jersek
Jamir Johnson
John Junkins
Rion Keesee
Skylar Kertzel
Jarred Koonts
Covington Loftus
Barrett McCool
William Olds
Tyler Potterfield
Harrison Propps
Ellis Quigley
Ethan Roberts
Antonio Robinson
Rivers Shealy
Jayvian Simmons
Kaimon Skinner
Shyhiem Smalls
Jeremiah Smith
Nas Stanley
Ethan Stokes
Ayden Suits
Rangeley Turner
Josiah Walsh
Morgan Weaver

Boys Track & Field

DateOpponentLocationTime
01/25/20 Screaming Eagle InvitationalAshley High School (Wilmington, NC)10:00 AM
03/07/20 Adidas Low Country InvitationalWoodland High School9:00 AM
03/11/20 Carvers BayWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/14/20 Raising Canes / Azalea InvitationalSummerville High School9:00 AM
03/18/20 GeorgetownWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/21/20 Island InvitationalWaccamaw High School10:00 AM
03/25/20 County QuadWaccamaw High School4:30 PM
04/01/20 St. JamesWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
04/03/20 Beach Run Invitational4:00 PM
04/04/20 Beach Run Invitational10:00 AM
04/30/20 Region ChampionshipsGeorgetown High SchoolTBA
05/09/20 Lower State QualifierMay River High School11:00 AM
05/15/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley5:00 PM
05/16/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley9:00 AM

Girls

#NameGrade
Morgan Allison
Molly Congdon
Andidhjenelle Deas
Gardner Divenere
Eloise Dorn
Ella Fata
Jennifer Ferrin
Clare Fico
Kami Fitzgerald
Ellison Kate Fox
Chris Geney
Madison Gunn
Morgan Gunn
Elizabeth Honeycutt
Jorja Jersek
Natalie Jiron
Olivia Johnson
Caroline Junkins
Samantha Kelly
Gia Leone
Anna Margaret Loftus
Lily Lord
Empress Mace
Allison Macleod
Brooklyn Miller
Maeve Morris
Joey Mosser
Josalyn Myers
Rachel Neill
Mary Martin Olds
Anna Parsons
Dawson Richardson
Laiklyn Richardson
Maggie Richardson
Nina Sitas
Kiara Smith
Samantha Stollenmaier
Molly Stover
Scarlett VanBloem
Alison Visbaras
Cassie Weigel
Kelsey White

Girls Track & Field

DateOpponentLocationTime
01/25/20 Screaming Eagle InvitationalAshley High School (Wilmington, NC)10:00 AM
03/07/20 Adidas Low Country InvitationalWoodland High School9:00 AM
03/11/20 Carvers BayWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/14/20 Raising Canes / Azalea InvitationalSummerville High School9:00 AM
03/18/20 GeorgetownWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
03/21/20 Island InvitationalWaccamaw High School10:00 AM
03/25/20 County QuadWaccamaw High School4:30 PM
04/01/20 St. JamesWaccamaw High School5:00 PM
04/03/20 Beach Run Invitational4:00 PM
04/04/20 Beach Run Invitational10:00 AM
04/30/20 Region ChampionshipsGeorgetown High SchoolTBA
05/09/20 Lower State QualifierMay River High School11:00 AM
05/15/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley5:00 PM
05/16/20 State ChampionshipsSpring Valley9:00 AM

Boys Head Coach: Bill Peterman

Click to Email

Bill Peterman

Download 2020 Track & Field Schedule


Thank You to Our Warrior Sponsors

Platinum Warrior Sponsors

Gold Warrior Sponsors

Click to See All of Our Warrior Sponsors!